Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

U.S. SQUASH NATIONAL JUNIOR MEN'S TEAM

2016 Harrison Gill

Jonathan Gill


U.S. SQUASH JUNIOR SQUASH CHAMPIONS

2017 BU19 Harrison Gill

2015 BU17 Harrison Gill

2013 BU15 Harrison Gill

2011 BU13 Harrison Gill


U.S. SQUASH ALL-AMERICAN

2016-2017 Harrison Gill (High School League: Fairwest)

2015-2016 Toby Hansford (High School League: Fairwest)

2015-2016 Harrison Gill (BU19 Ranking)

2014-2015 Harrison Gill (BU17 Ranking)

2013-2014 Harrison Gill (High School League: Fairwest)


U.S. SQUASH SCHOLAR ATHLETE AWARD

* Four Year Scholar Athletes

2016-2017 Emily Knapp (GU17)

2016-2017 Dillon O’Shea (BU19)

2015-2016 Will Granath (BU19)

2015-2016 Emily Knapp (GU17)

2015-2016 Dillon O’Shea (BU15)

2014-2015 Paige Ballard (GU17)

2014-2015 Jack Baylis (BU17)

2014-2015 Alex Cohen (BU17)

2014-2015 Harrison Gill (BU17)

2014-2015 Toby Hansford (BU19)

2014-2015 Dillon O’Shea (BU15)

2014-2015 Connor Wind (BU19)

2014-2015 Walker Wind (BU17)

2013-2014 Paige Ballard (GU17)

2013-2014 Jack Baylis (BU17)

2013-2014 Alex Cohen (BU17)

2013-2014 Tory Cornacchia (GU17)

2013-2014 Harrison Gill (BU17)

2013-2014 Toby Hansford (BU17)

2013-2014 Jack O’shea (BU17)

2013-2014 Connor Wind (BU17)

2013-2014 Walker Wind (BU17)

2011-2012 Jonathan Gill (BU19)

2011-2012 Dominic Hansford (BU19)

2010-2011 Jonathan Gill (BU17)

2010-2011 Leslie Gill * (GU19)

2010-2011 Dominic Hansford (BU17)

2009-2010 Jonathan Gill (BU15)

2009-2010 Leslie Gill * (GU19)

2009-2010 Madeleine Gill (GU19)

2008-2009 Leslie Gill * (GU17)

2007-2008 Leslie Gill * (GU17)


F.C.I.A.C. SCHOLAR ATHLETE AWARD

2017 Mia Dursht

2017 Harrison Gill


FAIRFIELD COUNTRY ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

2010-2011 Madeleine Gill, for both squash and field hockey


NATIONAL MERIT SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM

2017 Walker Wind, Commended Student

2017 Harrison Gill, Commended Student


TEAM CAPTAINS

2018-2019 Christopher Berardino, Jack Yuen, Alexa Cornacchia, Sophia Cortellesi, Taylor Richards

2017-2018 Dillon O’Shea, Albert Nguyen, Charlie Baylis, Sophia Cortellesi, Alexa Cornacchia

2016-2017 Walker Wind, Will Granath, Harrison Gill, Mia Dursht, Sarah Bowditch

2015-2016 Harrison Gill, Toby Hansford, Connor Wind, Mia Dursht, Lilly Johnsen

2014-2015 Tory Cornacchia, Catherine Hatfield, Anabel Brown

2013-2014 Zach Basu

2012-2013 Dom Hansford, Jonathon Gill, DJ Brown

2011-2012 Kincade Webster, Dominic Hansford, Jonathan Gill, Jena Fritts, Holly Gordon, Aastha Narula

2010-2011

2009-2010

2008-2009

2007-2008

2006-2007

2005-2006

2004-2005

2003-2004

2002-2003

2001-2002

2000-2001


DARIEN SQUASH STUDENT-ATHLETE MENTORS

2018-2019 Middle School Team Mentors:

2018-2019 Youth Team Mentors: Jaden Majmudar, Marcus Ashcraft, Beck Miller, Amanda Type, Patrick Jeffers, Kevin Bock

2017-2018 Youth Team Mentors: Marcus Ashcraft, Grace Mitrano, Rafe Van Wagenen


Email additions/updates/corrections to